The BASU Crew Chiefs selected to recruit and manage umpires for domestic tournaments in 2022 are as follows:

19-20 March
BUCS University Softball Finals 
Crew Chief:  Jes Sandhu 
Tournament Organiser:  Chris Rawlings        

2-3 April
Chicks w Sticks / Let the Boys Play 1
Crew Chief:  Jes Sandhu  
Tournament Organiser:  Alan Le Marquand

9-10 April
North West Series 1 
Crew Chief:  Luis Arrevillagas  
Tournament Organiser:  Luis Arrevillagas   

9 April
Windsor First Ball
Crew Chief:  Tim T    
Tournament Organiser:  tournaments@wmsoftball.com                

23-24 April
Great Britain Fastpitch League 1
Crew Chief:  Darrell Pitman  
Tournament Organiser:  David Morris

30 April-1 May
BSUK Slowpitch Cup (Rec)
Crew Chief:  Vijay Chauhan  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Knight

30 April
Alex Hall Memorial Tournament
Crew Chief:  TBC
Tournament Organiser:  Mike Connolly                  

7-8 May
BSUK Slowpitch Cup (Comp)
Crew Chief:  Vijay Chauhan  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Knight

14-15 May
Inaugural May Cup
Crew Chief:  TBC
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Knight

14 May
Manchester LGBTQ+ Tournament
Crew Chief:  Luis Arrevillagas
Tournament Organiser:  Luis Arrevillagas             

21-22 May
NSL League Play 1 (NSL1, NSL2, NSL3)
Crew Chief:  Lesley Morisetti  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Graham

28-29 May
Great Britain Fastpitch League 2
Crew Chief:  Darrell Pitman  
Tournament Organiser:  David Morris

28-29 May
Liverpool Tournament
Crew Chief:  Alan G   
Tournament Organiser:  Stephen Shearer   

4-5 June
NSL League Play 2 (NSL1, NSL2, NSL3)
Crew Chief:  Darrell Pitman  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Graham

4 -5 June
Diffodil Tournament 
Crew Chief:  Matt Andrews  
Tournament Organiser: Dave McCarthy            

11-12 June
Great Britain Fastpitch League 3
Crew Chief:  David Hurley  
Tournament Organiser:  David Morris

11-12 June
Leeds Tournament
Crew Chief:  TBC
Tournament Organiser:  Daniel Simpson              

18-19 June
Inaugural June Cup
Crew Chief:  TBC
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Knight

18-19 June
North West Series 2 
Crew Chief:  Luis Arrevillagas  
Tournament Organiser:  Luis Arrevillagas                     

25-26 June
BSF Single-Sex National Championships
Crew Chief:  Pete Saunders  
Tournament Organiser:  Holly Ireland                

2-3 July
Bristol Somerball 
Crew Chief:  Chris Lunn  
Tournament Organiser:  Jo Newton        

2 July
Birmingham LGBTQ+ Tournament
Crew Chief:  Luis Arrevillagas 
Tournament Organiser:  Luis Arrevillagas                     

9-10 July
NSL League Play 3 (NSL2 and NSL3 only) 
Crew Chief:  TBC
Tournament Organiser:   Liz Graham)                      

16-17 July
Windsor Invitational Tournament 
Crew Chief:  Andy Chase  
Tournament Organiser:  tournaments@wmsoftball.com               

23-24 July
NSL League Play 3 (NSL 1 only) 
Crew Chief:  Lesley Morisetti  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Graham

23-24 July
Labor Day Tournament
Crew Chief:  Jason Smith   
Tournament Organiser:  TBC                

30-31 July
Manchester Main Tournament
Crew Chief:  Ian Caird   
Tournament Organiser:  TBC                

30-31 July
Great Britain Fastpitch League 4
Crew Chief:  David Hurley  
Tournament Organiser:  David Morris

6-7 August
BSF Mixed Slowpitch League Nationals 
Crew Chief:  Alex L  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Graham)                        

13-14 August
Bristol Wreck Tournament
Crew Chief:  TBC
Tournament Organiser:  Jo Newton             

13-14 August
Sons of Pitches and Daughters of the Dirt Tournaments 
Crew Chief:  TBC
Tournament Organiser:  Sara Daughtrey               

20-21 August
Chicks w Sticks / Let the Boys Play 2
Crew Chief:  Jes Sandhu  
Tournament Organiser:  Alan Le Marquand

27-28 August
Edinburgh Festiball 
Crew Chief:  Lesley Morisetti  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Graham

3-4 September
BSF Co-ed Slowpitch NSL Nationals 
Crew Chief:  Lesley Morisetti  
Tournament Organiser:  Liz Graham

10-11 September
Softball World Series Tournament
Crew Chief:  Pete Saunders  
Tournament Organiser:  Bob Fromer        

17 September
Windsor Last Ball 
Crew Chief:  Tim T     
Tournament Organiser:  tournaments@wmsoftball.com

24 September
Codebreakers Cup 
Crew Chief:  Liz Knight   
Tournament Organiser:  Hedley Bevan

1-2 October
Great Britain Fastpitch League
Crew Chief:  David Hurley  
Tournament Organiser:  David Morris

1 October
Liverpool LGBTQ+ Tournament
Crew Chief:  Luis Arrevillagas 
Tournament Organiser:  Luis Arrevillagas   

08-09 October
Chicks w Sticks / Let the Boys Play 3
Crew Chief:  Jes Sandhu  
Tournament Organiser:  Alan Le Marquand